Chauffeured transfers in Negombo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Negombo with the fare shown first
Negombo arranges pre-booked transfers in Negombo (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Negombo, each with its page
- Base Hospital - Minuwangodafrom LKR 3,610.0020 min
- Angurukaramulla Temple (Bodhirajaramaya)from LKR 3,690.0021 min
- tuktukrental.com (Tuktuk Rental Sri Lanka - Official)from LKR 3,710.0022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Negombo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Negombo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Negombo
LKR 3,610.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Base Hospital - Minuwangoda
Prices by route
Guide prices in Negombo, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Base Hospital - Minuwangoda9.4 km · 20 minLKR 3,610.00from
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Angurukaramulla Temple (Bodhirajaramaya)9.8 km · 21 minLKR 3,690.00from
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → tuktukrental.com (Tuktuk Rental Sri Lanka - Official)9.8 km · 22 minLKR 3,710.00from
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Katunayake Railway Station10.2 km · 23 minLKR 3,790.00from
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → St. Joseph Hospital10.4 km · 23 minLKR 3,820.00from
- Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Nawaloka Hospital - Negombo10.5 km · 23 minLKR 3,835.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Base Hospital - Minuwangoda | 9.4 km | 20 min | LKR 3,610.00 | See details |
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Angurukaramulla Temple (Bodhirajaramaya) | 9.8 km | 21 min | LKR 3,690.00 | See details |
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → tuktukrental.com (Tuktuk Rental Sri Lanka - Official) | 9.8 km | 22 min | LKR 3,710.00 | See details |
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Katunayake Railway Station | 10.2 km | 23 min | LKR 3,790.00 | See details |
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → St. Joseph Hospital | 10.4 km | 23 min | LKR 3,820.00 | See details |
| Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport → Nawaloka Hospital - Negombo | 10.5 km | 23 min | LKR 3,835.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Negombo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport
from LKR 3,610.00Airport
Airport and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Limited, Canada Friendship Rd, Katunayake 11450
See prices and book →Colombo International Airport Ratmalana
from LKR 9,435.00Airport
New Airport Rd, Dehiwala-Mount Lavinia
See prices and book →Gampaha Railway Station
from LKR 5,525.00Station
Medagama, Gampaha
See prices and book →Ganemulla
from LKR 6,075.00Station
Ganemulla
See prices and book →Katunayake Railway Station
from LKR 3,790.00Station
Katunayake
See prices and book →Negombo
from LKR 4,000.00Station
Negombo
See prices and book →Negombo Bus Terminal
from LKR 3,965.00Station
Archbishop Nicholas Marcus Fernando Mawatha, Negombo
See prices and book →Ragama
from LKR 7,595.00Station
Thewatta Rd, Ragama
See prices and book →Ave Maria Hospital
from LKR 4,125.00Hospital
6R7V+54P, 46 Ave Maria Rd, Negombo
See prices and book →Base Hospital - Minuwangoda
from LKR 3,610.00Hospital
166 Veyangoda Rd, Minuwangoda 11550
See prices and book →District General Hospital Negombo
from LKR 3,885.00Hospital
6R7X+2CC, A3, Negombo 11500
See prices and book →Nawaloka Hospital - Negombo
from LKR 3,835.00Hospital
169 Negombo - Colombo Main Rd, Negombo
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Negombo?
In Negombo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Negombo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Negombo?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Negombo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Negombo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Negombo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car